Public Service Announcement
Nov. 22nd, 2006 | 09:08 pm
To: "The Unholy Faggot" Brendan Tihane
The following message is brought to you by Kai Anrachy and the Fantastic Dave Fitz-Gerald: Shockwaves through the locker room?? What locker room?. Most of the promotion's wrestlers are now resigning due to the new management of KYDA Wrestling and are forming a new promotion PBW (Packed Bowl Wrestling). You have constantly brought down the company's credibility with your 15 minute matches against yourself. You are not the wrestler you think you are but good luck to you with your shitty wrestling. There is no two ways about it, you are a douchebag that can't book a show to save your nuts. Most of the promotion are bored with your shitty gimmick matches that turn this promotion into garbage wrestling where as we are trying to gain credibility as amature professional wrestlers. From this point on we are cutting your racist neanderthal ass out of our promotion have fun with your so called "coon-hunt". good luck in your future promotion's success. The Fantastic Fitz and Kai Anarchy out.
Fuck Off
Out
P.S. Enjoy your sloppy seconds...
The following message is brought to you by Kai Anrachy and the Fantastic Dave Fitz-Gerald: Shockwaves through the locker room?? What locker room?. Most of the promotion's wrestlers are now resigning due to the new management of KYDA Wrestling and are forming a new promotion PBW (Packed Bowl Wrestling). You have constantly brought down the company's credibility with your 15 minute matches against yourself. You are not the wrestler you think you are but good luck to you with your shitty wrestling. There is no two ways about it, you are a douchebag that can't book a show to save your nuts. Most of the promotion are bored with your shitty gimmick matches that turn this promotion into garbage wrestling where as we are trying to gain credibility as amature professional wrestlers. From this point on we are cutting your racist neanderthal ass out of our promotion have fun with your so called "coon-hunt". good luck in your future promotion's success. The Fantastic Fitz and Kai Anarchy out.
Fuck Off
Out
P.S. Enjoy your sloppy seconds...
Link | Leave a comment {3} | Add to Memories | Share
Styles Shoots
May. 2nd, 2006 | 10:25 pm
Honestly, just posting this so I can find it if I want to. plus it's awesome even if it is a worked shoot.
The following is a recap of what Joey Styles stated on RAW last njight. It was a worked-shoot promo meaning it was pre-scripted with 'points to hit'.
"You want to apologize? Like nothing happened. Like you didn't knock me on my ass in front of millions of people worldwide, and I'm gonna come down there and work with you. I'm not coming back, and now thanks to the magic of live television I'm gonna show the whole world, why for seven years in ECW I was the unscripted, uncensored, loose cannon of commentary. Six months ago, WWE called me, I didn't call this company because I was looking for a job. I didn't need a job. WWE called me because they had humiliated and fired...again, Jim Ross. So I get JR's spot, and from week one, week after week I've got an ongoing lecture about the differences in professional wrestling and sports entertainment. I'm not allowed to say 'pro wrestling', I'm not allowed to say 'wrestler'. I have to say 'sports entertainment' and refer to the wrestlers as 'superstars'. I'm told to deliberant ignore the moves and the holds during the matches so I can tell stories. Well ignoring the moves and the holds is damn insulting to the athletes, the 'wrestlers', not the entertainers who leave their families three hundred days a year to ply their craft in that ring. Here's the best part, because I'm not a sports entertainment storyteller I get pulled from Wrestlemania, and the reason I'm given is, is because I don't sound like Jim Ross who's the guy they fired in the first place. That makes sense, right? So I swallow the bitter pill, I'm a company guy. I get bumped from Wrestlemania. Then I get bumped from Backlash? I'm not good enough to call Backlash!? In ECW, I called live pay-per-views on my own, solo, no color commentators dragging me down. Wasn't done before me, hasn't been done since. But I'm not good enough to call Backlash because I'm not a sports entertainment storyteller. Well you know what? I am sick of sports entertainment. I am sick of male cheerleaders. I am sick of boogers and bathroom humor and semen and I am sick of our chairman. Who likes to talk about his own semen, he mocks God... he mocks God!!!!! And makes out with the divas all to feed his own insatiable ego. I am sick of sports entertainment, and most of all I am sick of you fans who actually buy into that crap! This sports entertainment circus! I never
needed this job, and I don't want this job anymore."
[At this point Joey pulls the WWE collar off the microphone and tosses it away.]
"I quit!"
Amen Joey
A88
The following is a recap of what Joey Styles stated on RAW last njight. It was a worked-shoot promo meaning it was pre-scripted with 'points to hit'.
"You want to apologize? Like nothing happened. Like you didn't knock me on my ass in front of millions of people worldwide, and I'm gonna come down there and work with you. I'm not coming back, and now thanks to the magic of live television I'm gonna show the whole world, why for seven years in ECW I was the unscripted, uncensored, loose cannon of commentary. Six months ago, WWE called me, I didn't call this company because I was looking for a job. I didn't need a job. WWE called me because they had humiliated and fired...again, Jim Ross. So I get JR's spot, and from week one, week after week I've got an ongoing lecture about the differences in professional wrestling and sports entertainment. I'm not allowed to say 'pro wrestling', I'm not allowed to say 'wrestler'. I have to say 'sports entertainment' and refer to the wrestlers as 'superstars'. I'm told to deliberant ignore the moves and the holds during the matches so I can tell stories. Well ignoring the moves and the holds is damn insulting to the athletes, the 'wrestlers', not the entertainers who leave their families three hundred days a year to ply their craft in that ring. Here's the best part, because I'm not a sports entertainment storyteller I get pulled from Wrestlemania, and the reason I'm given is, is because I don't sound like Jim Ross who's the guy they fired in the first place. That makes sense, right? So I swallow the bitter pill, I'm a company guy. I get bumped from Wrestlemania. Then I get bumped from Backlash? I'm not good enough to call Backlash!? In ECW, I called live pay-per-views on my own, solo, no color commentators dragging me down. Wasn't done before me, hasn't been done since. But I'm not good enough to call Backlash because I'm not a sports entertainment storyteller. Well you know what? I am sick of sports entertainment. I am sick of male cheerleaders. I am sick of boogers and bathroom humor and semen and I am sick of our chairman. Who likes to talk about his own semen, he mocks God... he mocks God!!!!! And makes out with the divas all to feed his own insatiable ego. I am sick of sports entertainment, and most of all I am sick of you fans who actually buy into that crap! This sports entertainment circus! I never
needed this job, and I don't want this job anymore."
[At this point Joey pulls the WWE collar off the microphone and tosses it away.]
"I quit!"
Amen Joey
A88
Link | Leave a comment | Add to Memories | Share
Zero Minus 39:19
Apr. 20th, 2006 | 01:41 am
less than two days until the big show and I'm up to my ears getting ready for it. Training at the gym. In-Ring work-outs.
The other day, I take my own time to hype the show to do an interview. Aparently Brendan Black and Boomer Matthews got word of it and decided to weaken me before the show. Maybe it worked, maybe it didn't.
A couple days later, I brutalize Boomer Matthews, Revenge is sweet. Anarchy88. Works every time.
On Monday I got an opportunity to meet Brendan Black in a match. He beat me. I won't deny it, on that day he was the better man. I felt the hatred in every one of his chops and on every uprecut. Then there were the Lariats.
The first Lariat took me down hard. I kicked out at 2. The second Lariat knocked the air out of my lungs. 2. I don't even remember the third Lariat. It hit that hard.
3 Lariats. I am not going to make the mistake of even letting him hit one this Friday. This friday, I wont be the one with my shoulders against the mat it will be him. It will be his shoulders against the mat. It will be my hand raised as the victor.
I'm looking forward to it.
The other day, I take my own time to hype the show to do an interview. Aparently Brendan Black and Boomer Matthews got word of it and decided to weaken me before the show. Maybe it worked, maybe it didn't.
A couple days later, I brutalize Boomer Matthews, Revenge is sweet. Anarchy88. Works every time.
On Monday I got an opportunity to meet Brendan Black in a match. He beat me. I won't deny it, on that day he was the better man. I felt the hatred in every one of his chops and on every uprecut. Then there were the Lariats.
The first Lariat took me down hard. I kicked out at 2. The second Lariat knocked the air out of my lungs. 2. I don't even remember the third Lariat. It hit that hard.
3 Lariats. I am not going to make the mistake of even letting him hit one this Friday. This friday, I wont be the one with my shoulders against the mat it will be him. It will be his shoulders against the mat. It will be my hand raised as the victor.
I'm looking forward to it.
Link | Leave a comment | Add to Memories | Share
Boomer Matthews
Mar. 18th, 2006 | 02:12 pm
Ladies and Gentlemen, welcome to my nightmare.
Boomer Matthews, so you're my opponent for the 21st. I'm not going to talk down to you, critisize you, or tell you how superior to you I am because I can't. I have to say, Black made the perfect choice in you. We have squared off about a dozen times and everytime we see something new and exciting. I can't claim to be able to beat you just as you can't claim to be able to beat me. We are equals. Congratulations. I'll be waiting for you on the 21st.
Ps. I have a new signee. And He's Bringing a friend. Stay tuned for more information at http://community.livejournal.com/KYDA_w restling
Boomer Matthews, so you're my opponent for the 21st. I'm not going to talk down to you, critisize you, or tell you how superior to you I am because I can't. I have to say, Black made the perfect choice in you. We have squared off about a dozen times and everytime we see something new and exciting. I can't claim to be able to beat you just as you can't claim to be able to beat me. We are equals. Congratulations. I'll be waiting for you on the 21st.
Ps. I have a new signee. And He's Bringing a friend. Stay tuned for more information at http://community.livejournal.com/KYDA_w
Link | Leave a comment | Add to Memories | Share
Take it Dry.
Mar. 1st, 2006 | 07:50 pm
Okay I have got to address two people today:
Brendan Black.
http://sxe-dragon.livejournal.com/3 774.html?mode=reply
I have read your last little tirade and I would like to point out that even though you may have a better record against me in singles matches I have beaten you in every tag-team match we have competed in as well as every three-way. Additionally I would like to point out that I am the only man to hold the NGW title, which I won by pinning you in a three-way with Fantastic Fitz (God rest his soul).
Secondly I would like to say yes. Yes I did tap out to you twice, I admit it. I did so because I like my arms, and I like my neck, I don't want to lose them. End of story.
I am also accepting your challenge for a one night "pick your poison" tournament because I have no trouble proving to you that I belong in my spot on the top of the card.
Which brings me to my next point.
Rainoki.
You think you can talk shit because you have a better physique than me. And you think you can criticize my in-ring style, let me point out one thing. I WRESTLE when I'm in the ring, you dance around like an idiot.
Now let me ask you a question: Do you really think it's smart to insult the man that hired you? I mean you do know that I could take you off that card as fast as I put you on it, right?
Well I'm not going to do that because that's not the kind of guy I am. I don’t think that throwing you out of here for something like that proves anything except that I can’t take a little criticism. Throwing you out wouldn’t prove that I’m a better wrestler, so instead, since I need to pick an opponent for Brendan Black and you don't have a match yet... I choose you.
I know that you're not going to beat BB, but why would I want you to? I want to prove to him that I can beat him, so once I step over whoever it is that he throws my way, I want it to be him standing across the ring from me. And before he gets there I want him to kick your ass.
I'll be looking forward to seeing you both on April 21st.
-Anarchy
Brendan Black.
http://sxe-dragon.livejournal.com/3
I have read your last little tirade and I would like to point out that even though you may have a better record against me in singles matches I have beaten you in every tag-team match we have competed in as well as every three-way. Additionally I would like to point out that I am the only man to hold the NGW title, which I won by pinning you in a three-way with Fantastic Fitz (God rest his soul).
Secondly I would like to say yes. Yes I did tap out to you twice, I admit it. I did so because I like my arms, and I like my neck, I don't want to lose them. End of story.
I am also accepting your challenge for a one night "pick your poison" tournament because I have no trouble proving to you that I belong in my spot on the top of the card.
Which brings me to my next point.
Rainoki.
You think you can talk shit because you have a better physique than me. And you think you can criticize my in-ring style, let me point out one thing. I WRESTLE when I'm in the ring, you dance around like an idiot.
Now let me ask you a question: Do you really think it's smart to insult the man that hired you? I mean you do know that I could take you off that card as fast as I put you on it, right?
Well I'm not going to do that because that's not the kind of guy I am. I don’t think that throwing you out of here for something like that proves anything except that I can’t take a little criticism. Throwing you out wouldn’t prove that I’m a better wrestler, so instead, since I need to pick an opponent for Brendan Black and you don't have a match yet... I choose you.
I know that you're not going to beat BB, but why would I want you to? I want to prove to him that I can beat him, so once I step over whoever it is that he throws my way, I want it to be him standing across the ring from me. And before he gets there I want him to kick your ass.
I'll be looking forward to seeing you both on April 21st.
-Anarchy
Link | Leave a comment {1} | Add to Memories | Share
Brendan Black.
Feb. 25th, 2006 | 07:08 pm
First the news.
http://sxe-dragon.livejournal.com/3 388.html?mode=reply
Though no one invited his stupid ass to apear, Brendan Black who wrestled in NGW under the name Brad Payne has vowed to appear at Pro-Wrstling KYDA's April 21st show.
In a recent conversation with Rainokai he has stated that he would give anything to face off with either Brendan Black or myself, The Pro-Wrestling Prodigy Kai Anarchy.
And now a personal message from Kai Anarchy
Brendan you son of a bitch don't you ever talk to me like you're my equal, I could smash your face in any day of the week. I remember the two of us facing off many times, and as I recall it was me who came out on top on most of those occasions. I even remember putting you out of action for a few weeks with an Axe Kick.
This is my Show. I'm the one who is bringing all of this tallent to one place, I am the one whose idea it was. You are not my equal, you never were so if you still want to come, consider this an invitation. Hell consider this a challenge you pathetic peice of crap. Get yourself into good shape, train your ass off and then come to the show on April 21st, I'll be waiting.
-"The Pro-Wrestling Prodigy" Kai Anarchy
http://sxe-dragon.livejournal.com/3
Though no one invited his stupid ass to apear, Brendan Black who wrestled in NGW under the name Brad Payne has vowed to appear at Pro-Wrstling KYDA's April 21st show.
In a recent conversation with Rainokai he has stated that he would give anything to face off with either Brendan Black or myself, The Pro-Wrestling Prodigy Kai Anarchy.
And now a personal message from Kai Anarchy
Brendan you son of a bitch don't you ever talk to me like you're my equal, I could smash your face in any day of the week. I remember the two of us facing off many times, and as I recall it was me who came out on top on most of those occasions. I even remember putting you out of action for a few weeks with an Axe Kick.
This is my Show. I'm the one who is bringing all of this tallent to one place, I am the one whose idea it was. You are not my equal, you never were so if you still want to come, consider this an invitation. Hell consider this a challenge you pathetic peice of crap. Get yourself into good shape, train your ass off and then come to the show on April 21st, I'll be waiting.
-"The Pro-Wrestling Prodigy" Kai Anarchy
Link | Leave a comment | Add to Memories | Share
Rainoki signed for April 21st
Feb. 23rd, 2006 | 03:54 pm
April 21st KYDA presents:
Today, Rainoki was signed to appear at the April 21st Pro-Wrestling KYDA.
Rainoki once wrestled for the former NGW under the name Jushin Lang, gaining several key pinfalls over Brad Payne as well as a pin over NGW Champion, Kai Anarchy. Now more experienced and having developed a more decisive personality, Rainoki has donned a mask and created a new, more intense persona to complement his more refined high flying style. One thing is for sure, he will bring a high level of athleticism to the April 21st show.
His opponent has yet to be announced.
Today, Rainoki was signed to appear at the April 21st Pro-Wrestling KYDA.
Rainoki once wrestled for the former NGW under the name Jushin Lang, gaining several key pinfalls over Brad Payne as well as a pin over NGW Champion, Kai Anarchy. Now more experienced and having developed a more decisive personality, Rainoki has donned a mask and created a new, more intense persona to complement his more refined high flying style. One thing is for sure, he will bring a high level of athleticism to the April 21st show.
His opponent has yet to be announced.
Link | Leave a comment {1} | Add to Memories | Share
Pro-Wrestling KYDA
Feb. 21st, 2006 | 11:06 pm
Ladies and Gentlemen, This is a warning...
On Friday April 21, 2006, The wrestling world is in for a treat.
Killer instict
Youth
Determination
Athleticism
This is what Pro-Wrestling Kyda guaratees its viewers and on this day it will be producing its very first show.
Already Guaranteed to appear are Backyard legends Kai Anarchy and Boomer Matthews as well as another familliar face.
Admission is free
Venue: TBA
More information soon
On Friday April 21, 2006, The wrestling world is in for a treat.
Killer instict
Youth
Determination
Athleticism
This is what Pro-Wrestling Kyda guaratees its viewers and on this day it will be producing its very first show.
Already Guaranteed to appear are Backyard legends Kai Anarchy and Boomer Matthews as well as another familliar face.
Admission is free
Venue: TBA
More information soon
Link | Leave a comment | Add to Memories | Share
New Beginings
Dec. 17th, 2005 | 05:45 pm
My name is Kai Anarchy and I am a professional wrestler, I am a comic book writer and Artist, I am a movie geek. Point is I am Kai Anarchy and this is my LJ.
I have decided to start again from the beginning with this Live journal so that it can concentrate fully on my true passions, Professional Wrestling, Comicbooks and movies.
This is for fun.
"The Pro-Wrestling Prodigy" Kai Anarchy
I have decided to start again from the beginning with this Live journal so that it can concentrate fully on my true passions, Professional Wrestling, Comicbooks and movies.
This is for fun.
"The Pro-Wrestling Prodigy" Kai Anarchy
Link | Leave a comment | Add to Memories | Share
RIP
Nov. 13th, 2005 | 04:15 pm
Today is a terribly sad day, as a wrestling fan I have lost one of of the greatest in ring entertainers of our time. As a wrestler I have lost a inspiration, and as a man I have lost a role model.
RIP Eddie Guerrero
1967-2005
too young to leave.
RIP Eddie Guerrero
1967-2005
too young to leave.